Club Records

Proud to be associated with

Club Records at at 13 July 2017:

Blue Marlin

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

24 Men 05.02.99 297 John Greensmith Unplugged
37 Men 06.02.11 315.4 Murray Cruikshank First Affair
37 Women 28.03.00 223 Anne Campbell Violator
37 Junior M 26.02.00 146 Tony Franich Centrefold

Black Marlin

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

24 Men 23.02.05 107 Lyndon Connolly Cinzano
37 Junior M 13.03.05 159 Cam Rathe Brenda L

Striped Marlin

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

10 Men 12.04.13 95.8 Steve Parkes Game Keeper
15 Men 21.01.93 157.5 Brian Sumner Katisha
24 Men 11.02.94 155.4 Logan Campbell Violator
24 Women 20.03.14 101.6 Shailenne Parkes Game Keeper
37 Men 13.02.07 153.8 Peter Matheson Violator
37 Women 17.03.06 168.2 Sue Tindale Orokawa
37 Junior M 14.04.96 95 Brodie Campbell Violator
37 Junior W 27.01.17 117.8 Jessica Mabey Rookie
37 S/ Fry F 11.01.16 111.4 Stevie Mabey Rookie

Broadbill

L

INE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

24 Men 24.05.88 92.5 Stephen Franich Violator
37 Men 09.06.17 263.2 Warren Knudson Western Break
37 Junior M 02.01.02 307 Tony Franich Centrefold
60 Men 23.05.12 150 Cam Rathe Brenda L

Mako Shark

L

INE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

6 Men 16.09.00 24 Brett Rathe Assassin
10 Men 30.03.88 37 Stephen Cox Capt Banjo
10 Women 06.01.00 71.6 Pam Oldfield Valium
15 Men 17.02.13 69 Thomas Hatfull Brenda L
24 Men 06.03.89 330 Peter Matheson Violator
37 Men 19.02.90 141.4 Colin Cruickshank Violator
37 Women 21.02.90 78.4 Dallas O’Malley Blas’e

Thresher Shark

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

6 Men 13.07.97 18 Wayne Hobson Venture
10 Men 20.05.89 32.2 P Langevad Nimbus
15 Men 20.05.89 41.2 Kevin Forgesson Nimbus
37 Men 25.03.04 249.8 Scott Murray Thomcat

Blue Shark

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

3 Women 06.02.99 31.9 S Bawden (NZ Record) Red October
10 Men 10.11.90 19 Victor Whitaker Argo
24 Men 15.01.95 68 Ken Hamilton Manaaki
37 Men 22.03.88 149 Trevor Penny Violator
37 Junior M 13.05.89 71 Bryce Collings Cinnabar

H/Head Shark

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

24 Men 22.01.92 143.6 J Hazelwood Waitea
37 Men 31.03.02 171 Graham Price Shardae
37 Junior F 19.01.91 101.6 Vicki Monaghan Iolanthe
37 Junior M 14.04.96 119 Glen Campbell Violator

Bronze Whaler

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

6 Men 28.02.15 107.4 Brian Colville Assassin
10 Men 01.12.90 155 Patrick Langevad Dads
15 Men 07.03.93 202.7 Patrick Langevad Fin
24 Woman 11.01.07 159 Sue Tindale Red October
24 Men 12.11.99 164 Mark Hallett Miss Kim

Dorado Dolphin

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

2 Men 24.02.17 3 Cam Rathe Brenda L
3 Women 8.03.14 3.7 Monique Vujcich Brenda L
3 Men 8.02.14 4.34 Cam Rathe Brenda L
4 Men 12.02.17 5.4 Cam Rathe Brenda L
4 Women 8.03.14 1.94 Nicola Hoverd Brenda L
6 Men 24.03.03 9.4 Steve Newland Pursuit
8 Men 25.01.15 6.8 Steve Parkes Game Keeper
10 Men 08.03.89 8.7 Stephen Franich Violator
15 Men 19.02.06 12.4 Allan Prictor Cinzano
15 Women 23.02.91 6.3 Chris Cruickshank Violator
24 Men 05.03.08 14.18 Keith MacGillivray Wild Turkey
24 Women 7.03.14 9.9 Charmaine Gravatt Game Keeper
24 Junior M 16.01.99 6 Brodie Campbell Violator
37 Men 19.02.06 12.9 Paul Burrows Rookie
37 Women 04.04.07 15.9 Anne Campbell Violator

Albacore

L

INE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

8 Men 18.02.02 17.2 Jason Forno Rampage
10 Men 05.11.05 8.8 John Nightingale
10 Junior M 00.02.05 3.895 Daniel Pole Shardae
10 S/Fry F 01.03.15 3.32 Max Steinbeck Dirty Berty
15 Men 03.03.01 8.2 Laurie Andrew Blood Runner
24 Men 17.02.15 10.82 Lewis Hicks Peregrine
37 Men 23.02.07 14.2 Craig McNaught Elusive

Snapper

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

1 Men 19.01.10 3.384 David Adams Stormboy
1 Junior F 25.02.17 1.789 Tammy Plumpton X-Cellerate
2 S/Fry M 07.11.09 2.46 Vaughan Hodgson
2 S/Fry F 18.03.15 6.806 Tammy Plumpton X Calibre
2 Men 18.10.03 8.93 Wayne Hobson Venture
3 men 27.02.16 8 Warren Knudson Brenda L
3 Women 1.03.14 3.36 Nicola Hoverd Brenda L
3 Junior F 18.02.17 4.325 Tammy Plumpton X-Cellerate
4 S/Fry M 18.12.09 3.655 Nathan Heron Charissa
4 Junior F 18.02.17 4.132 Tammy Plumpton X-Cellerate
4 Men 29.08.99 10.202 Keith Christie Unreel
4 Women 1.03.14 1.66 Nicola Hoverd Brenda L
6 S/Fry M 03.10.09 7.82 Jorden Heron Charissa
6 Junior M 28.09.06 6.25 Tom Ingham Lil Mako
6 Junior F 24.02.17 6.63 Tammy Plumpton X-Cellerate
6 Men 12.11.05 14.02 Brett Rathe Assassin
6 Women 24.01.04 7 Lee Adkins Pursuit
8 Men 09.11.03 11.81 Justin Russell Trophy
8 Women 23.10.99 11.49 Lana Snowden Gedda II
8 S/Fry F 19.03.15 5.3 Tammy Plumpton X Calibre
10 Men 21.02.08 10.8 Rhys Dewhurst Pacific Monach
10 Women 22.02.98 10.844 Joy Thomas Maximum Joy
10 Junor M 03.03.04 11.06 Daniel Pole Shardae
10 S/Fry M 04.10.10 9.994 Nathan Heron Charissa
10 S/Fry F 19.03.15 5.663 Tammy Plumpton X Calibre
15 Men 12.03.96 12 Peter Guild Anita Bay II
15 Women 24.01.04 6.5 Lorraine Mills Celerity
15 Junior M 28.12.97 11.2 Marin Hobson Venture
15 Junior F 21.10.00 4.21 Cindy Hamilton Chimera
15 S/Fry M 21.10.00 4.36 Grant Hamilton Chimera
15 S/Fry F 21.10.00 1.812 Donna Hamilton Chimera
24 Men 03.12.14 13.757 Dave Adams Stormboy
24 S/Fry M 22.07.05 1.44 Jayden Greenwood Elusive

Yellowfin Tuna

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

6 Men 27.03.88 31.6 Dan Haydon Pau Hana
8 Men 23.02.88 28 Colin Cruickshank Violator
10 Men 09.02.89 41.1 Ray Cooper Violator
10 Women 26.02.94 12.5 Noelene Brown Miss Cresta
15 Men 29.02.92 53.2 Peter Stubbs Awatea
24 Men 28.02.15 58.2 Grant Hamilton Elusive
24 Women 03.02.01 31.2 Sharon Hamilton Felicity
24 Junior M 28.02.00 24.6 Tony Franich Centrefold
24 Junior F 18.01.91 30.4 Vicki Monaghan Iolanthe
24 S/Fry M 17.02.97 16.4 David Romeril Radar
24 S/Fry F 25.01.96 23.4 Cindy Hamilton Chimera
37 Men 20.01.01 61.9 Grant Tipling Huntsman
37 Women 22.02.02 53.4 Anne Campbell Violator
37 Junior M 27.01.01 31.2 Sam Price Centrefold
60 Men 21.03.04 20.15 Scott Tindale Orokawa

Pacific BlueFin Tuna

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

37 Men 20.08.07 256.5 Nigel Braton Genesis

Big Eye Tuna

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

37 Men 03.04.15 83 Peter Matheson Violater

Kingfish

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

4 Men 21.02.99 31.5 W Hobson (World Record) Venture
4 Junior M 19.02.00 11.838 Marin Hobson Venture
6 Men 02.06.12 24.735 Wayne Adkins Honda Marine
6 Women 31.01.05 9.534 Julie Ross Assassin
6 Junior M 22.02.99 19.76 Marin Hobson Venture
8 Men 02.04.92 17 Steven Whitaker Cinnabar
8 Junior M 20.02.99 17.4 Marin Hobson Venture
10 Men 06.04.93 30.14 Logan Campbell Violator
10 Woman 16.04.11 20.68 Maretta Hodgson
10 Junior M 01.06.97 14.548 M Hobson (World Record) Venture
10 S/Fry M 30.05.08 13.988 Jorden Heron Charissa
15 Men 15.12.93 37 P Watene Nimbus II
15 Women 14.01.92 15.75 Caroline Greaves Miss Cresta
24 Men 06.11.03 38.2 Brett Rathe Pursuit
24 Women 12.04.09 14.8 Lee Adkins Enchanter
24 Junior M 08.02.98 26.5 Marin Hobson Venture
24 S/Fry M 12.04.98 20.326 Mark Colville (World Record) Brenda L
37 Men 13.04.09 31.8 Rodney Heron Enchanter
37 Women 09.03.14 16.3 Monique Vujcich Brenda L

S/Billed Spearfish

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

15 Men 22.02.05 13.4 Jeff Romeril Thomcat
24 Men 27.01.10 25.6 Lu Rathe Brenda L
37 Men 10.04.08 31.6 Mathew LeMarquand Gamestation
37 Women 09.03.07 23 Isabel Mabey Rookie

Wahoo

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

37 Men 17.02.99 28.2 Tony McCarthy Violator

Bass

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

24 Men 21.02.02 36 Gordon Morrison Chimera
60 Men 01.04.17 78 Logan Campbell Violater

Kahawai

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

1 Men 12.04.89 2.6 Milton Sands Giesha
1 Women 08.06.86 1.79 Michelle Russel Vixen
2 Men 17.02.08 2.84 Cam Rathe Brenda L
2 Junior M 03.01.99 2.78 Marin Hobson Venture
2 Junior F 11.04.98 2.022 Michelle Rathe Brenda L
3 S/Fry M 05.12.09 2.129 Jorden Heron Full Quota
3 Men 17.11.02 3.034 Steve Newland Red October 2
3 Women 27.01.03 3.1 Sue Tindale Orakawa
4 Men 25.01.08 2.76 Graham Thork First Affair
4 Women 12.02.02 2.388 Barbie HardingMoller Out of the Blue
6 Woman 10.09.05 2.6 Lee Adkins
6 Men 23.06.14 3.17 Steve Parkes Gamekeeper
6 S/Fry M 07.04.15 2.353 Logan Jones Genevieve
8 Men 03.02.08 3.252 Brett Rathe Assassin
8 Junior M 27.12.03 3.02 Jacob Broughton
10 Men 26.01.13 3.199 Grant Hamilton Elusive
10 Women 14.01.96 3.915 Helen Anderson Orinda
10 Junior M 22.04.01 1.814 Josef Broughton Fast Alli
10 S/Fry M 01.03.15 2.666 Max Steinbeck Dirty Berty
10 S/Fry F 01.03.15 2.61 Poppy Steinbeck Dirty Berty
15 Woman 01.04.07 2.86 Sue Tindale Orokawa
15 Men 17.11.02 3.052 Scott Tindale Red October 2

Trevally

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

3 Men 27.11.99 1.108 Scott Tindale Red October
4 Men 29.01.10 1.399 Kevin Jones Swansong
6 Men 25.04.08 6.84 Alner Peterson X-Caliber
6 Women 13.04.09 3.784 Lee Adkins Enchanter
8 Men 03.06.02 8.912 David Managh Phoenix
8 S/Fry F 19.01.02 3.8 Jessica Ingham Blue Monday
10 Men 21.02.12 7.76 Graham Poole First Affair
10 Women 15.01.07 3.84 Shannenil Mills Assassin
10 Junior M 04.06.11 6.492 Jimi Plumpton X-Caliber
10 S/Fry F 01.03.15 2.2 Poppy Steinbeck Dirty Berty
10 S/Fry M 21.02.09 7.76 Jimi Plumpton
15 Men 07.01.06 6.25 Boyd Jones Swansong

Saltwater Fly:

Kahawai

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

8 Men 10.12.12 3.034 David Adams Unreel
4 Men 22.02/16 1.74 David Adams Silver $

Skipjack Tuna

LINE WT

MEN/JNR/WOMAN

DATE

WEIGHT

ANGLER

BOAT

10 Men 20.02.12 2.5 Cam Rathe Brenda L

Download our latest club newsletter